Renegade Raceway

Your local track in the Yakima Valley for over 40 years!

Providing 45 years of ground pounding entertainment

Located on Track Road between Hwy 97 and I-82 in Parker

Voted Most Improved Track of the Year 2012

Winners Circle

Previous years Winners Circle  20152014201320122011

Non-Point Races


Al Chinn - 4/2/16 Brit Bann - 4/2/16 Josh Howell - 4/2/16 Raymond Rhoads - 4/2/16
Treyton Bann - 4/2/16 Steve Glenn - 4/3/16 Natalie Wagonner - 4/3/16 Mike Merk - 4/3/16
 
Steve Stormo with
Runner-up Terry Holloway - 4/3/16
Bill Wiessenfluh - 5/20/16 Suzi Bundy - 5/20/16  


Class Driver Dial-In RT ET MPH Race Date
Diesel Pickup Winner: Suzi Bundy         Diesel Truck Drags 5/20/2016
Runner-up: Ryker Van Belle         Diesel Truck Drags 5/20/2016
               
Class 8 Winner: Bill Weissenfluh         Diesel Truck Drags 5/20/2016
Runner-up: Dew McWhite         Diesel Truck Drags 5/20/2016
               
Box Winner: Steve Glenn 9.90 0.003 9.890 134.93 Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Runner-up: Al Chinn 9.41 -0.013 9.420 138.97 Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Semis: Andy Schlenker         Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Semis: Dave Secondi         Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
               
Non-Box Winner: Mike Merk 11.27 0.068 11.339 103.37 Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Runner-up: Dustin Brewington 11.66 0.204 11.649 102.63 Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Semis: Morris Boggess,          Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Semis: Jim Wiford         Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
               
Bike/Sled Winner: Steve Stormo         Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Runer-up: Terry Holloway         Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
               
Junior  Winner: Natalie Waggoner 7.76 0.108 7.762 81.54 Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Runner-up: Brit Bann 9.34 0.169 9.422 69.00 Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Semis: Dylanie Petersohn         Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
               
Consolation Winner: Steve Thompson 7.51 0.210 7.532 177.44 Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Runner-up: Karen Holloway 10.08 0.066 10.184 129.21 Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Semis: Walt Pearce,          Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Semis: Josh Wilkening         Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
               
Box Winner: Al Chinn         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
Runner-up: Steve Glenn         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
               
Non-Box Winner: Josh Howell         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
Runner-up: Larry Wilhelm         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
               
Bike/Sled Winner: Raymond Rhoads III         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
Runer-up: Dakota Russell         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
               
Junior Lightning Winner: Treyton Bann         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
Runner-up: Haylie Crawford         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
               
Junior Thunder Winner: Brit Bann         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
Runner-up: Dylanie Petersohn         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
               
Consolation Winner: Terry Holloway         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
Runner-up: Rick Chase         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016

 

Summit Series

Brian Jennen - 4/23/16  David Hill - 4/23/16  John Plaster - 4/23/16  Jerry Gossette - 4/23/16 
Anastazja Gossette - 4/23/16
 
Natalie Waggoner - 4/23/16  Tod Haste 5/7/16 am Caitlyn Bishop - 5/7/16 am
and
Haylie Crawford - runner up
Josh Walkenhauer - 5/7/16 am
Terry Holloway - 5/7/16 am Dustin Brewington - 5/7/16 am Bob Henrie 5/7/16 pm Darrell Pasher - 5/7/16 pm
 
Dave Oien - 5/7/16 pm  Larry Wilhelm - 5/7/16 pm Parker Miller - 5/7/16 pm  Haylie Crawford - 5/7/16 pm 
       
       

Class Driver Dial-In RT ET MPH Race Date
Super Pro Winner Darrell Pasher 0.027 7.08 7.066 103.16 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Runner-up Chris Berend 0.040 6.60 6.567 104.35 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Semis Tommy Burke       Summit #3 5/7/2016
               
Pro Winner Dave Oien 0.057 6.53 6.532 104.69 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Runner-up James Hornby 0.009 7.23 7.220 95.72 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Semis Brian Jennen       Summit #3 5/7/2016
               
Bike/Sled Winner Bob Henrie 0.019 5.78 5.769 115.41 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Runner-up Ken Morgan 0.069 7.60 7.549 90.54 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Semis Brad Crawford       Summit #3 5/7/2016
               
Sportsman Winner Larry Wilhelm 0.034 7.75 7.773 84.49 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Runner-up Jerry Gossette 0.070 8.37 8.385 80.02 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Semis Bill Cadle       Summit #3 5/7/2016
               
Jr Lightning Winner Haylie Crawford 0.122 7.95 8.002 80.97 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Runner-up Nathan Watts 0.065 8.22 8.215 78.41 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Semis Jazzy McGrew         Summit #3 5/7/2016
Semis Caitlyn Bishop         Summit #3 5/7/2016
               
Jr Thunder Winner Parker Miller 0.384 8.97 9.050 71.16 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Runner-up Jackson Watts 0.230 12.33 12.251 52.32 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Semis Brit Bann       Summit #3 5/7/2016
               
Super Pro Winner Todd Fricke 0.022 7.74 7.749 165.22 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Runner-up Scott Holbrook 0.000 10.58 10.634 122.63 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis Cheryl Wentz         Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis Benji Martin         Summit #2 5/7/2016
               
Pro Winner Tod Haste 0.016 10.62 10.623 124.17 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Runner-up Josh Fuerstenberg 0.018 11.15 11.160 118.81 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis Jason Cooper         Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis Larry McLanahan         Summit #2 5/7/2016
               
Bike/Sled Winner Terry Holloway 0.041 9.49 9.519 140.36 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Runner-up Brandon Esperson 0.065 10.90 10.812 121.52 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis Bob Henrie         Summit #2 5/7/2016
               
Sportsman Winner Dustin Brewington 0.064 12.22 12.277 108.38 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Runner-up Larry Wilhelm 0.111 12.47 12.459 107.44 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis Cindy Fluaitt         Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis Bill Cadle         Summit #2 5/7/2016
               
Jr Lightning Winner Haylie Crawford 0.079 8.00 7.988 81.05 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Runner-up Caitlyn Bishop 0.097 7.90 7.969 81.87 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis N/A         Summit #2 5/7/2016
               
Jr Thunder Winner Josh Walkenhauer 0.222 9.15 9.228 67.63 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Runner-up Parker Miller -0.028 8.92 9.082 71.38 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis Payton Jankowics         Summit #2 5/7/2016
               
Super Pro Winner: David Hill 7.33 0.025 7.332 183.15 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Runner-up: Andy Schlenker 7.67 0.017 7.668 175.33 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Semis Chris Berend         Summit #1 4/23/2016
Semis Scott Holbrook         Summit #1 4/23/2016
               
Pro Winner: Brian Jennen 10.41 0.011 10.473 123.57 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Runner-up: Jeff Staley 10.65 0.056 10.685 122.28 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Semis Jim Wiford         Summit #1 4/23/2016
               
Bike/Sled Winner: John Plaster 9.20 0.152 9.235 143.42 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Runer-up: Steve Miller 8.50 0.146 8.542 132.45 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Semis: Dan Norlin         Summit #1 4/23/2016
               
Sportsman Winner: Jerry Gossette 13.25 0.051 13.257 94.13 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Runner-up: Brian Seaberg 13.50 0.063 13.440 97.38 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Semis Robert Garza         Summit #1 4/23/2016
               
Jr Lightning Winner: Natalie Waggoner 7.92 0.088 8.054 72.97 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Runner-up: Caitlyn Waggoner 7.90 0.206 7.965 81.43 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Semis Caitlyn Bishop         Summit #1 4/23/2016
               
Jr Thunder Winner: Anastazja Gossette 9.07 0.126 9.104 74.15 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Runner-up: Donald Barnes 8.90 0.210 8.923 71.43 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Semis Parker Miller         Summit #1 4/23/2016

 

Street Legal