Renegade Raceway

Your local track in the Yakima Valley for over 40 years!

Providing over 45 years of ground pounding entertainment

Located on Track Road between Hwy 97 and I-82 in Parker

Voted Most Improved Track of the Year 2012

Winners Circle

Previous years Winners Circle  2017201620152014201320122011

Non-Point Races




Malarkey Super Quick Series NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Trevor Harkema 0.025 4.80 4.880 130.22 10/9/2018
Runner-up: Valerie Hodson 0.005 5.11 5.319 131.06 10/9/2018
Semifinals: James Rutherford         10/9/2018
Semifinals: Rob Asbury         10/9/2018
Infinity Coach Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Selena Lenihan 0.051 8.01 7.999 80.50 10/9/2018
Runner-up: Jiovanni Collecchi -0.024 8.08 8.107 80.96 10/9/2018
Semifinals: Kaden Bean         10/9/2018
Semifinals: Zachary Gaetz         10/9/2018
Infinty Coach Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Lindsey Miller 0.086 9.05 9.140 73.04 10/9/2018
Runner-up: Lincoln Rutherford 0.167 8.90 8.927 71.57 10/9/2018
Semifinals: Raylee Higgins         10/9/2018
Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Jess Dale         10/9/2018
Runner-up: Josh Fuerstenberg         10/9/2018
Semifinals: Charles Siddon         10/9/2018
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Matt Kielman 0.035 10.33 10.331 124.93 10/9/2018
Runner-up: Ryan Warter 0.068 11.65 11.630 111.28 10/9/2018
Semifinals: Jeff Staley         10/9/2018
Semifinals: Adam Blodgett         10/9/2018
Sportsman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Dustin Brewington 0.039 11.74 11.738 109.51 10/9/2018
Runner-up: Damien Chinn 0.092 12.22 12.205 111.20 10/9/2018
Semifinals: James Packer         10/9/2018
Malarkey Super Quick Series NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Trevor Harkema 0.003 4.77 5.145 102.62 10/8/2018
Runner-up: Tom Malicki -0.006 4.47 4.489 146.69 10/8/2018
Semifinals: Stephanie Nass         10/8/2018
Semifinals: Rob Asbury         10/8/2018
Infinity Coach Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Tanner Gaetz 0.052 7.91 7.942 79.78 10/8/2018
Runner-up: Jordan Dooley 0.082 7.91 7.954 81.98 10/8/2018
Semifinals: Cooper Chun         10/8/2018
Semifinals: Haylie Crawford         10/8/2018
Infinty Coach Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Kort Holbrook 0.153 9.07 9.025 72.15 10/8/2018
Runner-up: Michelle Brown 0.246 9.03 8.863 73.02 10/8/2018
Semifinals: Cole Dickhoff         10/8/2018
Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Rob Asbury 0.040 4.99 4.986 139.29 10/8/2018
Runner-up: Brent Hodson 0.020 5.21 5.195 135.20 10/8/2018
Semifinals: Charles Siddon         10/8/2018
Semifinals: Lane Cavar         10/8/2018
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Greg Kielman 0.064 6.90 6.917 92.02 10/8/2018
Runner-up: Tod Haste 0.081 6.57 6.581 102.15 10/8/2018
Semifinals: Daniel Schack         10/8/2018
Semifinals: Jake Havens         10/8/2018
Sportsman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Andy Collins 0.159 16.60 16.685 84.72 10/8/2018
Runner-up: Dustin Brewington 0.060 11.76 11.703 106.44 10/8/2018
Semifinals: Cody Myers         10/8/2018
Semifinals: Charlie Richards         10/8/2018
Box Consolation NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Steve Johanson 0.005 6.56 6.568 103.84 10/8/2018
Runner-up: Wayne Linder Jr 0.030 5.66 5.653 120.08 10/8/2018
No Box Consolation NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Steve Pyburn 0.037 5.89 5.902 111.85 10/8/2018
Runner-up: Larry McLanahan 0.250 5.57 5.576 125.03 10/8/2018
Wheelstander NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Ed " The Outlaw" Jones     13.255 87.47 8/15/2018
Jet Funny Car NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Tomahawk Jet FC     6.388 248.07 8/15/2018
King 509 Match Race NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Zach Metcalf         8/15/2018
Runner-Up: Brandon Stevens         8/15/2018
Box NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Rob Curtis 0.034 10.65 13.130 75.53 8/15/2018
Runner-Up: Bryan Watts         8/15/2018
Semifinals: Jim Hamlin         8/15/2018
No Box NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Terry Holloway 0.023 9.52 9.586 126.17 8/15/2018
Runner-Up: Charlie Febus 0.278 10.60 10.666 126.74 8/15/2018
Semifinals: Cheyenne Adams         8/15/2018
Semifinals: Mark McKenna         8/15/2018
Jr Dragster NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Michelle Brown 0.167 9.00 9.142 71.15 8/15/2018
Runner-Up: Ellie Brown 0.509 14.23 14.222 39.66 8/15/2018
Semifinals: Kymbree Brost         8/15/2018
Best Appearing Car NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Jack Crawford         8/15/2018
Box NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Bob Bundy 0.136 11.78 11.83 111.17 6/30/2018
Runner-up: Cheryl Wentz -0.014 8.91 8.939 156.35 6/30/2018
Semifinals: Valerie Hodson         6/30/2018
No Box NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Ryan Widhalm 0.035 11.28 11.282 110.45 6/30/2018
Runner-up: Troy Adams 0.074 13.43 13.401 99 6/30/2018
Semifinals: Karen Holloway         6/30/2018
Jr Dragster NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Mason Watts         6/30/2018
Runner-up: Michelle Brown         6/30/2018
Semifinals: Lindsey Miller         6/30/2018
Semifinals: Sahara Wendt         6/30/2018
AFX NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Bob Bundy 0.034 10.4 10.482 120.19 6/30/2018
Runner-up: Jeremy Waterman 0.152 10.28 10.301 128.02 6/30/2018
Semifinals: Bill Cadle         6/30/2018
Dragster/Roadster NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Mike Thomas 0.059 5.72 6.576 109.66 6/30/2018
Runner-up: Molly Pruett 0.321 5.43 5.338 111.46 6/30/2018
Semifinals: Kelly Pruett         6/30/2018
Blown Alcohol Thunder A NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Brent Jones         6/30/2018
Runner-up: Dane Lachelt         6/30/2018
Blown Alcohol Thunder B NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Jeff Cassell         6/30/2018
Runner-up: Dave Kroeker         6/30/2018
Jet vs Blown Alcohol Dragster NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: EFX Tomahawk Jet Funny Car         6/30/2018
Runner-up: Dane Lachelt - Blown Alcohol Dragster         6/30/2018
Semi  NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Dave Matson 0.718 21.90 23.848 62.82 5/11/2018
Runner-up: Preston Johnson -0.028 17.50 18.405 77.98 5/11/2018
Semifinals: Randy Stump         5/11/2018
High School NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Damien Chinn 0.150 13.70 13.791 89.19 5/11/2018
Runner-up: Hayley Sauve 0.293 15.20 15.232 90.75 5/11/2018
Pickup NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Suzi Bundy 0.199 15.36 15.528 81.00 5/11/2018
Runner-up: Josh Koch 0.692 25.95 25.897 50.90 5/11/2018
Semifinals: Adrian Heffron         5/11/2018
Alumni NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Bob Bundy 0.138 11.40 11.926 115.07 5/11/2018
Runner-up: Stacey Wilson -0.127 15.90 16.219 84.17 5/11/2018
Semifinals: Steve Gimlin         5/11/2018
Cash Bash NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH DATE
Winner: Virginia Wright 0.039 12.66 12.534 112.88 4/8/2018
Runner-up: Morris Boggess -0.043 12.51 12.389 110.09 4/8/2018


Best Appearing Car: Terry Wilcox           3rd Annual Spring Classic
Best Appearing Junior: Treyton Bann           3rd Annual Spring Classic


Summit Series


King of the Track NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Terry Holloway         Summit #9
Runner-up: Josh Fuerstenberg         Summit #9
Semifinals: David Chun Jr         Summit #9
Semifinals: Art Kirby         Summit #9
Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Josh Fuerstenberg         Summit #9
Runner-up: Al Chinn         Summit #9
Semifinals: Steve Wilkening         Summit #9
Semifinals: Kent Patnode         Summit #9
Quick 8 NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Kent Patnode           Summit #9
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: David Chun Jr         Summit #9
Runner-up: Robert Steffen         Summit #9
Semifinals: Josh Fuerstenberg         Summit #9
Semifinals: Tom Wartinger         Summit #9
Bike/Sled NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Terry Holloway         Summit #9
Runner-up: Stacy Hesch         Summit #9
Semifinals: Bob Henrie         Summit #9
Semifinals: Karen Holloway         Summit #9
Sportsman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Art Kirby         Summit #9
Runner-up: Mike Setterlund         Summit #9
Semifinals: Sam Fogler         Summit #9
Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Jazzy McGrew         Summit #9
Runner-up: Chelsea Widhalm         Summit #9
Semifinals: Donald Barnes         Summit #9
Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Dylanie Petersohn         Summit #9
Runner-up: Cole Dickhoff         Summit #9
Semifinals: Lindsey Miller         Summit #9
NW Nostalgia NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
A Winner: Tom Wurtz         Summit #9
B Winner: Ron Kauble         Summit #9
A Runner-up: Harry Rueber         Summit #9
B Runner-up: Allan Thornock         Summit #9
Overall Winner: Tom Wurtz         Summit #9
Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Al Chinn         Summit #8
Runner-up: Brian Watts         Summit #8
Semifinals: Rob Asbury         Summit #8
Quick 8 NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
  Rob Asbury         Summit #8
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Jeff Staley         Summit #8
Runner-up: Robert Steffen         Summit #8
Semifinals: Craig Smith         Summit #8
Semifinals: Brian McGinnis         Summit #8
Bike/Sled NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Dion Martin         Summit #8
Runner-up: Marty Reeves         Summit #8
Semifinals: Joe Berney         Summit #8
Sportsman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Robert Chinn         Summit #8
Runner-up: Kevin Bearss         Summit #8
Semifinals: Craig Dickinson         Summit #8
Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Cooper Chun         Summit #8
Runner-up: Haylie Crawford         Summit #8
Semifinals: Parker Miller         Summit #8
Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Kort Holbrook         Summit #8
Runner-up: Raylee Higgins         Summit #8
Semifinals: Kymbree Brost         Summit #8
Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Benji Martin 0.031 8.90 8.938 164.77 Summit #7
Runner-Up: Josh Wilkening 0.034 10.15 10.236 127.98 Summit #7
Semifinals: Josh Fuerstenberg         Summit #7
Quick 8 NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Benji Martin         Summit #7
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Shannon Hensley 0.045 11.74 11.714 111.06 Summit #7
Runner-Up: David Denning 0.071 13.21 13.110 102.33 Summit #7
Semifinals: Josh Fuerstenberg         Summit #7
Semifinals: Wayne Poe         Summit #7
Bike/Sled NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Ted Brown 0.013 9.470 9.484 142.260 Summit #7
Runner-Up: Stacy Hesch 0.029 8.36 8.370 155.70 Summit #7
Semifinals: Dion Martin         Summit #7
Semifinals: Steve Stormo         Summit #7
Sportsman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Dustin Brewington 0.104 12.02 12.068 111.78 Summit #7
Runner-Up: Bill Cadle 0.132 12.00 11.978 109.35 Summit #7
Semifinals: Tapio Jaakola         Summit #7
Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Jazzy McGrew 0.088 7.90 7.890 82.18 Summit #7
Runner-Up: Donald Barnes 0.154 8.10 7.984 85.13 Summit #7
Semifinals: Haylie Crawford         Summit #7
Semifinals: Hunter Jackson         Summit #7
Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Lindsey Miller 0.152 8.98 9.004 78.06 Summit #7
Runner-Up: Kymbree Brost -0.254 13.76 14.038 46.95 Summit #7
Semifinals: Michelle Brown         Summit #7
Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Jeremy Sears 0.001 7.82 7.861 170.19 Summit #6
Runner-Up: Robert Jackson Jr -0.004 10.43 10.431 126.97 Summit #6
Semifinals: Wayne Poe         Summit #6
Quick 8 NAME Summit #6
Winner: Jeremy Sears         Summit #6
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Jim Van Cleve 0.015 11.45 11.443 108.64 Summit #6
Runner-Up: Robert Steffen -0.022 10.63 10..652 124.24 Summit #6
Semifinals: Brandon Wilkensen         Summit #6
Semifinals: Kenny O'Keefe         Summit #6
Bike/Sled NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Mike Graver 0.064 10.79 11.696 92.94 Summit #6
Runner-Up: Steve Stormo 0.001 11.77 14.388 99.95 Summit #6
Semifinals: Gene Hegle         Summit #6
Sportsman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Kenny O'Keefe 0.032 12.22 12.205 102.93 Summit #6
Runner-Up: Gary Howe Jr 0.086 12.24 12.205 108.81 Summit #6
Semifinals: David Noll         Summit #6
Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Ian Theofelis 0.056 7.90 7.962 79.98 Summit #6
Runner-Up: Shayna Nickerson 0.202 7.90 7.851 79.70 Summit #6
Semifinals: Haylie Crawford         Summit #6
Semifinals: Porter Johnson         Summit #6
Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Dustin Ridge 0.076 11.98 12.249 50.59 Summit #6
Runner-Up: Kymbree Brost 0.021 13.99 14.643 37.59 Summit #6
Semifinals: Cole Dickhoff         Summit #6
Semifinals: Ty Gaynor         Summit #6
NW Nost Top NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Deb Cummins 0.110 12.05 12.062 106.97 Summit #6
Runner-Up: Tracy Weingard 0.078 9.95 10.009 133.13 Summit #6
NW Nostalgia A NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Tracy Weingard 0.117 9.95 10.133 122.91 Summit #6
Runner-Up: Chris Welch 0.525 9.87 10.930 95.61 Summit #6
NW Nostalgia B NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Deb Cummins 0.124 12.06 12.070 101.15 Summit #6
Runner-Up: Sam Hughes 0.169 10.55 10.542 120.33 Summit #6
AFX Shootout NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Dale Posnick 0.103 10.42 10.454 116.94 Summit #6
Runner-Up: Dave Carman 0.131 9.89 9.914 135.31 Summit #6
Semifinals: Bob Bundy         Summit #6
Super Comp NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Darral Petitt 0.056 5.70 5.726 124.22 Summit #6
Runner-Up: John Theofelis 0.138 5.70 5.676 136.48 Summit #6
Semifinals: Benji Martin         Summit #6
Super Street NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Chad Blevins 0.023 6.90 6.893 104.21 Summit #6
Runner-Up: Todd Sims 0.029 6.90 6.885 109.36 Summit #6
Semifinals: Steve Johanson         Summit #6
Semifinals: Jess Dale         Summit #6
Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Andy Schlenker 0.036 7.69 9.421 89.01 Summit #5
Runner-Up: Steve Wilkening -0.001 10.14 12.062 75.78 Summit #5
Semifinals: Al Chinn         Summit #5
Quick 8 NAME         Summit #5
Winner: Andy Schlenker         Summit #5
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Robert Jackson Jr 0.039 10.30 10.329 129.03 Summit #5
Runner-Up: Jerry Gossette 0.025 11.29 11.350 117.24 Summit #5
Semifinals: Robert Steffen         Summit #5
Semifinals: Rich Chase         Summit #5
Bike/Sled NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Stacy Hesch 0.113 8.34 8.359 155.95 Summit #5
Runner-Up: Bob Henrie 0.116 9.16 9.212 140.84 Summit #5
Semifinals: Terry Holloway         Summit #5
Sportsman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Jerome Feltman 0.029 12.60 12.889 98.92 Summit #5
Runner-Up: Bill Cadle 0.005 12.00 11.998 108.99 Summit #5
Semifinals: Barry Sheasgreen         Summit #5
Semifinals: Justin Jackson         Summit #5
Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Cooper Chun 0.056 9.35 9.441 69.06 Summit #5
Runner-Up: Chelsea Widhalm 0.053 8.03 8.009 80.37 Summit #5
Semifinals: Haylie Crawford         Summit #5
Semifinals: Jazzy McGrew         Summit #5
Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Lindsey Miller 0.212 8.99 9.004 76.12 Summit #5
Runner-Up: Kort Holbrook 0.235 8.97 8.997 72.39 Summit #5
Semifinals: Dylanie Petersohn         Summit #5
Semifinals: Sahara Wendt         Summit #5
AFX Shootout NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Jim Van Cleve 0.051 11.37 11.328 116.36 Summit #5
Runner-Up: Thor Prestegaard 0.111 9.99 9.937 133.11 Summit #5
Semifinals: Bob Bundy         Summit #5
Super Comp NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Darrell Petitt 0.014 5.70 5.700 122.76 Summit #5
Runner-Up: Tony Arthur 0.022 5.70 5.705 141.04 Summit #5
Semifinals: Jakson Gradin         Summit #5
Semifinals: John Theofelis         Summit #5
Super Street NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Dennis Boley 0.013 6.90 6.907 101.41 Summit #5
Runner-Up: Jess Dale 0.027 6.90 6.915 119.80 Summit #5
Semifinals: Chad Blevins         Summit #5
Semifinals: Gary Ericken         Summit #5
NW Nost Top NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: John Selman 0.198 11.50 11.524 116.29 Summit #4
Runner-Up: Tracy Weingard - 9.85 9.873 136.79 Summit #4
NW Nostalgia A NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Tracy Weingard 0.007 9.85 9.881 136.67 Summit #4
Runner-Up: Ron Kauble - 8.38 8.472 142.63 Summit #4
NW Nostalgia B NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: John Selman 0.124 11.50 11.543 116.58 Summit #4
Runner-Up: Gene Rawson -0.119 10.20 10.339 124.82 Summit #4
Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Josh Wilkening 0.010 10.19 10.313 119.47 Summit #4
Runner-Up: Benji Martin 0.490 7.86 8.099 169.52 Summit #4
Semifinals: Steve Schlepp         Summit #4
Semifinals: David Chun Jr         Summit #4
Quick 8 NAME   Race
Winner: Benji Martin         Summit #4
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Al Chinn 0.057 9.06 9.086 148.36 Summit #4
Runner-Up: Brian Jennen 0.001 12.69 12.675 101.44 Summit #4
Semifinals: Robert Jackson Jr         Summit #4
Semifinals: David Chun Jr         Summit #4
Bike/Sled NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Stacy Hesch 0.002 8.16 8.187 160.94 Summit #4
Runner-Up: Terry Holloway 0.019 9.34 9.357 144.39 Summit #4
Semifinals: Gene Hegle         Summit #4
Sportsman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Mike Setterlund 0.044 12.38 12.410 102.38 Summit #4
Runner-Up: Stacey Wilson 0.164 15.77 15.809 84.95 Summit #4
Semifinals: Gordon Rust         Summit #4
Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Hunter Jackson 0.121 9.60 9.574 68.87 Summit #4
Runner-Up: Haylie Crawford -0.023 7.90 7.945 82.91 Summit #4
Semifinals: Jazzy McGrew         Summit #4
Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Cole Dickhoff 0.069 8.97 8.935 72.88 Summit #4
Runner-Up: Dylanie Petersohn -0.035 9.06 9.032 71.63 Summit #4
Semifinals: Kort Holbrook         Summit #4
Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Cameron Luttrell 0.003 6.20 6.254 108.45 Summit #3
Runner-Up: Josh Wilkening 0.012 6.40 6.449 105.83 Summit #3
Semifinals: Josh Fuerstenberg         Summit #3
Quick 8 NAME         Summit #3
Winner: Rob Asbury         Summit #3
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Al Chinn 0.000 5.78 5.818 112.73 Summit #3
Runner-Up: Matt Kielman 0.040 6.52 6.529 104.56 Summit #3
Semifinals: Robert Steffen         Summit #3
Semifinals: Will Willingham         Summit #3
Bike/Sled NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Dion Martin 0.049 6.130 6.170 107.81 Summit #3
Runner-Up: Stacy Hesch 0.125 5.82 5.866 114.79 Summit #3
Semifinals: Gene Hegle         Summit #3
Sportsman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Walt Pearce 0.084 8.38 8.413 75.36 Summit #3
Runner-Up: Craig Dickinson 0.048 7.90 8.005 84.30 Summit #3
Semifinals: Art Kirby         Summit #3
Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Parker Miller 0.190 7.90 7.910 81.43 Summit #3
Runner-Up: Hunter Jackson -0.001 9.55 9.539 68.91 Summit #3
Semifinals: Donald Barnes         Summit #3
Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Dylanie Petersohn 0.007 9.08 9.099 70.74 Summit #3
Runner-Up: Lindsey Miller 0.045 8.94 8.960 77.98 Summit #3
Semifinals: Kort Holbrook         Summit #3
Semifinals: Sahara Wendt         Summit #3
Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Andy Schlenker 0.031 4.92 4.923 138.41 Summit #2
Runner-Up: Dave Secondi 0.022 5.19 5.177 132.68 Summit #2
Semifinals: Shawn Fricke         Summit #2
Semifinals: David Hanson         Summit #2
Quick 8 NAME Race
Winner: Andy Schlenker         Summit #2
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: David Chun Jr 0.060 5.80 5.813 109.18 Summit #2
Runner-Up: Jeff Staley 0.019 6.48 6.457 98.22 Summit #2
Semifinals: Josh Fuerstenberg         Summit #2
Bike/Sled NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Terry Holloway 0.063 6.000 6.000 114.76 Summit #2
Runner-Up: Karen Holloway 0.070 6.30 6.311 108.16 Summit #2
Semifinals: Doug Chicklinsky         Summit #2
Sportsman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Craig Smith 0.058 8.58 8.617 81.69 Summit #2
Runner-Up: Gordon Rust 0.081 7.73 7.698 85.57 Summit #2
Semifinals: Kenny O'Keefe         Summit #2
Semifinals: Lanny Hughes         Summit #2
Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Jazzy McGrew 0.088 7.94 7.944 82.25 Summit #2
Runner-Up: Parker Miller 0.001 7.93 8.024 80.45 Summit #2
Semifinals: Donald Barnes         Summit #2
Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Cole Dickhoff 0.058 9.12 9.197 62.92 Summit #2
Runner-Up: Dylanie Petersohn 0.161 9.17 9.236 69.17 Summit #2
Semifinals: Kort Holbrook         Summit #2
Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Ken Sweo 0.046 9.07 9.077 148.53 Summit #1
Runner-Up: Andy Schlenker 0.020 7.75 7.794 166.45 Summit #1
Semifinals: John Ermish         Summit #1
Semifinals: Scott Howell         Summit #1
Quick 8 NAME Race
Winner: Andy Schlenker         Summit #1
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Craig Smith 0.029 13.45 13.481 94.53 Summit #1
Runner-Up: Denise Jarnecke 0.045 9.11 9.109 145.60 Summit #1
Semifinals: Jesse Howell         Summit #1
Bike/Sled NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Stacy Hesch 0.041 8.350 8.400 140.840 Summit #1
Runner-Up: Karen Holloway 0.134 10.08 10.078 128.75 Summit #1
Semifinals: Bob Henrie         Summit #1
Sportsman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Art Kirby 0.069 13.05 13.146 90.05 Summit #1
Runner-Up: Mike Setterlund 0.171 12.36 12.371 109.21 Summit #1
Semifinals: Virginia Wright         Summit #1
Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Parker Miller 0.074 7.95 8.030 79.07 Summit #1
Runner-Up: Donald Barnes 0.111 7.91 7.969 79.35 Summit #1
Semifinals: Ryan Warnke         Summit #1
Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Kort Holbrook 0.139 9.02 9.000 71.47 Summit #1
Runner-Up: Cole Dickhoff -0.014 9.06 9.092 70.93 Summit #1
Semifinals: Lindsey Miller         Summit #1

 

Street Legal


King of the Valley NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Pat Neveu         Street Legal #6
Runner-up: Brad McNearney         Street Legal #6
Semifinals: Troy Adams         Street Legal #6
Semifinals: Jeff Massong         Street Legal #6
Street Legal NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Troy Adams         Street Legal #6
Runner-up: Virginia Wright         Street Legal #6
Semifinals: Walt Pearce         Street Legal #6
Semifinals: Robert Chinn         Street Legal #6
Mopar NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Brad McNearney         Street Legal #6
Runner-up: Bob Bundy         Street Legal #6
Semifinals: Mark McKenna         Street Legal #6
Street Bike NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Jeff Massong         Street Legal #6
Runner-up: Jerry Blake         Street Legal #6
Semifinals: Ross Cyr         Street Legal #6
Semifinals: Terry Holloway         Street Legal #6
High School NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Damien Chinn         Street Legal #6
Runner-up: Cody Myers         Street Legal #6
Semifinals: Hayley Sauve         Street Legal #6
Semifinals: Garrett Roebuck         Street Legal #6
All Run NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Pat Neveu         Street Legal #6
Runner-up: Robert Steffen         Street Legal #6
AFX Shootout NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Bill Cadle 0.013 7.47 7.525 87.66 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up: Bob Bundy 0.298 6.64 6.692 96.73 Street Legal #5
Semifinals: Jim Hamlin         Street Legal #5
Semifinals: Pat Neveu         Street Legal #5
Hot Rod NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Steve Arthur 0.100 7.94 7.959 88.24 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up: Brent Denton 0.194 7.61 7.668 89.57 Street Legal #5
Semifinals: Cheyenne Adams         Street Legal #5
Semifinals: Dick Pavleev         Street Legal #5
Street Legal NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Jerry Moore 0.054 9.260 10.319 65.870 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up: Adam Greenwalt -0.144 8.30 8.326 82.83 Street Legal #5
Semifinals: Morris Boggess         Street Legal #5
Mopar NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: David Denning 0.039 6.85 6.889 96.04 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up: David Stanton 0.109 8.06 8.225 85.16 Street Legal #5
Semifinals: Bob Bundy         Street Legal #5
Street Bike NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Jeff Massong 0.119 6.56 6.796 113.98 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up: Steve Stormo 0.164 7.87 8.360 81.03 Street Legal #5
Semifinals: Terry Holloway         Street Legal #5
Semifinals: Mike Martinez         Street Legal #5
High School NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Damien Chinn 0.102 8.18 8.252 83.13 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up: Dawson Van Diest 0.435 7.72 7.863 91.92 Street Legal #5
Semifinals: Hayley Sauve         Street Legal #5
All Run NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Ryan Widhalm 0.026 7.12 7.144 91.30 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up: Joe Ritchie 0.086 7.65 7.620 91.84 Street Legal #5
Semifinals: Rubin Brost         Street Legal #5
Jr Dragster NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Kort Holbrook 0.033 8.97 9.041 72.23 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up: Ellie Brown         Street Legal #5
Semifinals: Sahara Wendt         Street Legal #5
Street Legal NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Dustin Brewington 0.083 12.05 12.046 110.51 Street Legal #4
Runner-up: James Packer -0.017 14.01 14.087 95.6 Street Legal #4
Semifinals: Walt Pearce         Street Legal #4
Mopar NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Mark McKenna 0.017 11.3 11.341 113.4 Street Legal #4
Runner-up: Craig Klages 0.065 11.5 11.531 117.12 Street Legal #4
Semifinals: Danny Pellegrini         Street Legal #4
Street Bike NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Steve Stormo 0.108 12.57 12.642 104.8 Street Legal #4
Runner-up: Terry Holloway -0.129 10.3 10.24 135.99 Street Legal #4
Semifinals: Jeff Massong         Street Legal #4
High School NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Damien Chinn 0.211 12.76 12.778 104.04 Street Legal #4
Runner-up: Dawson Van Diest -0.136 11.94 12.039 118.11 Street Legal #4
Semifinals: Hayley Sauve         Street Legal #4
All Run NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Stephanie Wendt 0.231 10.5 10.515 125.99 Street Legal #4
Runner-up: Richard Breya 0.208 10.34 10.338 118.59 Street Legal #4
Semifinals: Andy Jackson         Street Legal #4
Street Legal NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Dustin Brewington         Street Legal #3
Runner-up: William Davis         Street Legal #3
Semifinals: Virginia Wright         Street Legal #3
Mopar NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Roy Scroggins         Street Legal #3
Runner-up: Bill Cadle         Street Legal #3
Semifinals: Mark McKenna         Street Legal #3
Street Bike NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Mike Martinez         Street Legal #3
High School NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Hayley Sauve         Street Legal #3
Runner-up: Damien Chinn         Street Legal #3
All Run NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Joe Ritchie         Street Legal #3
Runner-up: Jeremy Waterman         Street Legal #3
Semifinals: Kevin Higginbotham         Street Legal #3
Fox NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Jennifer McKenna         Street Legal #3
Runner-up: Virginia Wright         Street Legal #3
Semifinals: Michele Flett         Street Legal #3
Street Legal NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Troy Adams 0.155 13.48 13.719 84.76 Street Legal #2
Runner-Up: Walt Pearce 0.211 13.40 13.743 99.19 Street Legal #2
Semifinals: Dustin Brewington         Street Legal #2
Semifinals: Jolene Chambers         Street Legal #2
Mopar NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Dana Olson 0.033 9.90 9.907 131.50 Street Legal #2
Runner-Up: Craig Klages 0.059 11.51 11.632 93.88 Street Legal #2
Semifinals: David Stanton         Street Legal #2
Street Bike NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Steve Stormo 0.042 12.430 12.518 106.420 Street Legal #2
Runner-Up: Jeff Massong 0.071 11.00 11.261 128.86 Street Legal #2
Semifinals: Terry Holloway         Street Legal #2
High School NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Damien Chinn 0.092 12.82 12.838 104.39 Street Legal #2
Runner-Up: Dawson Van Diest 0.203 11.98 12.058 117.05 Street Legal #2
Semifinals: Hayley Sauve         Street Legal #2
All Run NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Mike Merk 0.039 11.12 112.580 100.11 Street Legal #2
Runner-Up: Robert Steffen 0.027 10.57 10.834 126.70 Street Legal #2
Semifinals: Kevin Bearss         Street Legal #2
Semifinals: Norm Braedt         Street Legal #2
Street Legal NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Satcey Wilson 0.011 10.05 10.075 67.59 Street Legal #1
Runner-Up: Troy Adams 0.011 8.53 8.563 76.56 Street Legal #1
Semifinals: Grant Crosswhite         Street Legal #1
Semifinals: Virginia Wright         Street Legal #1
Mopar NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Bob Bundy         Street Legal #1
Runner-Up: Mark McKenna         Street Legal #1
Semifinals: Lane Chaney         Street Legal #1
Street Bike NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Andrew Collins 0.205 7.36 7.452 101.15 Street Legal #1
Runner-Up: Mike Martinez 0.225 6.45 6.576 112.57 Street Legal #1
High School NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Damien Chinn 0.099 8.25 8.416 74.61 Street Legal #1
Runner-Up: Zayus Saldana 0.429 10.07 10.106 70.77 Street Legal #1
Semifinals: Hayley Sauve         Street Legal #1
Semifinals: Emmanuel Haro         Street Legal #1
All Run NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Race
Winner: Charlie Richards 0.165 8.50 8.639 81.89 Street Legal #1
Runner-Up: Kevin Higginbotham -0.019 7.00 7.023 95.97 Street Legal #1
Semifinals: Bob Lindeman         Street Legal #1
Semifinals: Jeremy Waterman         Street Legal #1