Renegade Raceway

Your local track in the Yakima Valley for over 40 years!

Located on Track Road between Hwy 97 and I-82 in Parker

Voted Most Improved Track of the Year 2012

2013 Winners Circle

Non-Point Races

Class   Driver   ET MPH Dial-In Race Date
NW Nostalgia Winner Paul Hart   8.267 137.95 8.10 Ellensburg Reunion 10/13/2013
  Runner-Up Mary Burton   10.496 128.47 10.36 Ellensburg Reunion 10/13/2013
                 
Gamblers Box Winner Don Asbury   10.990 105.63 10.84 Ellensburg Reunion 10/13/2013
  Runner-Up Kent Patnode   11.350 78.58 9.32 Ellensburg Reunion 10/13/2013
                 
Gamblers No-Box Winner Scott Howell   12.457 113.32 11.55 Ellensburg Reunion 10/13/2013
  Runner-Up Pat Neveu   9.860 136.69 9.82 Ellensburg Reunion 10/13/2013
                 
NW Nostalgia Tour Winner Paul Hart   8.109 163.66 8.10 Ellensburg Reunion 10/12/2013
  Runner-Up Ron Lawson   0.050 115.41 11.22 Ellensburg Reunion 10/12/2013
                 
Gamblers Box Winner Chet Powers   9.630 134.95 9.60 Ellensburg Reunion 10/12/2013
  Runner-Up Dave Secondi   9.335 141.15 9.25 Ellensburg Reunion 10/12/2013
                 
Gamblers No-Box Winner Terry Holloway   10.064 128.02 10.03 Ellensburg Reunion 10/12/2013
  Runner-Up Mike Setterlund   12.593 107.69 12.61 Ellensburg Reunion 10/12/2013
                 
Jr. Dragster Winner Natalie Waggoner   8.111 78.73 8.01 Ellensburg Reunion 10/12/2013
  Runner-Up Jacob Laitila   12.310 54.91 12.00 Ellensburg Reunion 10/12/2013
                 
King of the Track Winner Denise Jarnecke   9.080 146.55 9.05   9/29/2013
  Runner-Up Don Asbury   11.030 119.98 11.00   9/29/2013
                 
Outlaw Import Winner Redi Lunde   10.600 142.00   Import Shootout 7/6/2013
  Runner-Up Hary Mahal   12.380 127.00   Import Shootout 7/6/2013
                 
Street Non-Turbo Winner James Espinoza   14.680 95.40   Import Shootout 7/6/2013
  Runner-Up Billy Stuart   15.350 92.61   Import Shootout 7/6/2013
                 
Street Turbo Winner Brian Pepper   11.500 124.40   Import Shootout 7/6/2013
  Runner-Up Duane Desserault   12.220 112.48   Import Shootout 7/6/2013
                 
Fox Hunt Gambler Winner Kent Patnode   9.370 135.46   Box 7/3/2012
  Runner-Up Cheryl Wentz   10.470 147.42   Box 7/3/2013
                 
Fox Hunt Gambler Winner Terry Holloway   10.050 128.44   No Box 7/3/2012
  Runner-Up Bob Bundy   11.140 114.21   No Box 7/3/2013
                 
Fox Hunt Gambler Winner Cheryl Wentz   10.480     Fox Hunt 7/3/2013
  Runner-Up Tami Poole   12.270     Fox Hunt 7/3/2013
                 
Fox Hunt Gambler Winner Greg Howland   4.210 175.00   Funny Car 7/3/2013
  Runner-Up Jeff Kritteenbrink   4.660 165.00   Funny Car 7/3/2013
                 
NW Nostalgia Tour Winner Neil Fagen   7.290 190.63     5/26/2013
  Runner-Up Ron Lawson   10.130 129.98     5/26/2013
                 
National Open Winner Mike Cavar   8.920 155.25   Super Comp 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Brian Prezsler   9.000 164.38   Super Comp 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Adrian Fernandez   9.870 144.67   Super Gas 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Shawn Herbst   9.840 147.32   Super Gas 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Dana Glenn   10.920 132.80   Super Street 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Kerry Kost   10.880 139.96   Super Street 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Sean Ferguson   12.350 106.53   Stock/Super Stock 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Don Elgin   12.490 106.35   Stock/Super Stock 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Jeff Havens   9.660 133.25   Sled/Bike 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Sam Fogler   12.200 106.05   Sled/Bike 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Brian Carlquist   7.360 176.88   Top Comp 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Joe Watts   7.830 170.64   Top Comp 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Andy Schlenker   7.810 170.61   Super Pro 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Ryan Secondi   9.250 145.89   Super Pro 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Denise Jarnecke   9.000 148.19   Pro 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Pat Neveu         Pro 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Gerald Patzer   15.080 88.92   Sportsman 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Suzi Bundy   15.260 87.61   Sportsman 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Luke Cavar   13.170 51.39   Junior Storm 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Elizabeth Lindsey   13.670 46.39   Junior Storm 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Nathan Watts   9.220 69.68   Junior Thunder 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Jazzlynn McGrew     71.52   Junior Thunder 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Lane Cavar   8.070 74.80   Junior Lightning 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Tyler Dietrich   7.910 79.38   Junior Lightning 5/12/2013
                 
Cash Bash Winner Jim Funderburg   9.200 144.88     4/27/2013
  Runner-Up Rick Jarnecke   10.810 124.61     4/27/2013

 

Street Legal Drags

Class   Driver   ET MPH Dial-In Race
Trophy Winner Ken Morgan 6751 12.15 12.236 106.48 Street Legal #8
  Runner-Up Jim Funderberg 6032 9.39 9.355 132.86 Street Legal #8
               
Mopar Winner Mark Mc Kenna 525 11.21 11.401 105.39 Street Legal #8
  Runner-Up Jane Ridgley 501 12.75 12.912 105.94 Street Legal #8
               
Street Legal Winner Marty Hurlbut 314 10.75 10.800 127.55 Street Legal #8
  Runner-Up Larry Hughes H637 11.35 11.379 118.78 Street Legal #8
               
Trophy Winner Shawn Herbst 6134 9.01 9.003 149.55 Street Legal #7
  Runner-Up Terry Holloway 6933 10.31 10.268 128.00 Street Legal #7
               
Mopar Winner David Denning T658 11.32 11.228 120.75 Street Legal #7
  Runner-Up Bill Cadle J628 12.04 11.903 115.08 Street Legal #7
               
Street Legal Winner Eddie Jaso Jr 26 13.10 13.460 103.04 Street Legal #7
  Runner-Up Larry Wilhelm 767 12.44 12.724 93.48 Street Legal #7
               
Trophy Winner Denise Jarnecke   9.060 148.66   Street Legal #6
  Runner-Up Mike Conn   9.060 146.84   Street Legal #6
               
Mopar Winner Roy Scroggins         Street Legal #6
  Runner-Up Dave Denning         Street Legal #6
               
Street Bike Winner Terry Holloway   10.350 114.43   Street Legal #6
  Runner-Up Tami Poole   12.490 104.52   Street Legal #6
               
Street Legal Winner Jim Mitchell   13.930 95.92   Street Legal #6
  Runner-Up Jennifer McKenna   13.000 111.64   Street Legal #6
               
Trophy Winner Charles Hamil   11.740 114.00 11.74 Street Legal #5
  Runner-Up Denise Jarnecke   8.800 151.46 8.81 Street Legal #5
               
Mopar Winner Gary Willis   10.590 125.19 10.54 Street Legal #5
  Runner-Up Will Willingham   8.300 162.86 8.30 Street Legal #5
               
Street Bike Winner Terry Holloway   10.230 111.05 10.02 Street Legal #5
  Runner-Up Tami Poole   12.250 103.48 12.20 Street Legal #5
               
Street Legal Winner Marty Hurlbut   10.710 120.27 10.70 Street Legal #5
  Runner-Up Wayne Badgley   15.260 89.45 15.20 Street Legal #5
               
Trophy Winner Conrad Southards   11.884 115.41 12.00 Street Legal #4
  Runner-Up Don Wright   13.096 13.10 13.20 Street Legal #4
               
Mopar Winner David Denning   11.706 108.12 11.64 Street Legal #4
  Runner-Up Roy Scroggins   11.746 113.78 11.70 Street Legal #4
               
Street Bike Winner Vern Glagow   10.408 117.70 10.35 Street Legal #4
  Runner-Up Tami Poole   12.275 21.69 12.15 Street Legal #4
               
Street Legal Winner Marty Hurlbut   10.835 121.09 10.81 Street Legal #4
  Runner-Up Wayne Badgley   15.124 91.52 15.05 Street Legal #4
               
Trophy Winner Mike Merk   11.270 116.65   Street Legal #3
  Runner-Up Cheryl Wentz   10.540 147.49   Street Legal #3
               
Mopar Winner Pat Osmundson   10.380 125.96   Street Legal #3
  Runner-Up Gary Willis   10.660 123.59   Street Legal #3
               
Street Bike Winner Terry Holloway   10.250 117.26   Street Legal #3
  Runner-Up Ken Morgan   12.380 104.96   Street Legal #3
               
Street Legal Winner Marc Hanna   11.730 116.33   Street Legal #3
  Runner-Up Ken Morgan   12.380 104.96   Street Legal #3
               
Trophy Winner Kevin Heffington   10.530 120.53   Street Legal #2
  Runner-Up Jim Hamlin   11.900 113.13   Street Legal #2
               
Mopar Winner Jane Ridgley   10.110 121.24   Street Legal #2
  Runner-Up Gary Willis   10.560 124.74   Street Legal #2
               
Street Bike Winner Terry Holloway   10.110 121.24   Street Legal #2
  Runner-Up Steve Stormo   12.560 105.94   Street Legal #2
               
Street Legal Winner Courtney Widhalm   13.090 98.83   Street Legal #2
  Runner-Up David Sexton   15.460 91.12   Street Legal #2
               
Trophy Winner Marty Hurlbut   10.650 127.67   Street Legal #1
  Runner-Up Jim Hamlin   11.710 114.48   Street Legal #1
               
Mopar Winner Roy Scroggins   12.610 96.28   Street Legal #1
  Runner-Up Dave Denning   18.030 80.24   Street Legal #1
               
Street Bike Winner Steve Kauffman   10.160 128.79   Street Legal #1
  Runner-Up Geof Preston   10.880 133.66   Street Legal #1
               
Street Legal Winner Courtney Jackson   13.770 94.31   Street Legal #1
  Runner-Up Wayne Badgley   14.250 86.90   Street Legal #1

 

Summit Series Races

Class

Driver

ET

MPH

Dial-In

Race

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Jordin Howell

6116

8.37

8.362

74.74

Summit #11

Runner-Up

Emily Lewis

691

8.10

8.050

79.73

Summit #11

Bike/Sled

Winner

Sam Fogler

601

11.74

11.684

108.63

Summit #11

Runner-Up

Terry Holloway

6933

10.27

10.211

128.18

Summit #11

Sportsman

Winner

Larry Wilhelm

767

12.50

12.533

100.71

Summit #11

Runner-Up

Mike Settlerlund

703

12.80

12.773

104.95

Summit #11

Pro

Winner

Denise Jarnecke

6443

9.06

9.116

146.50

Summit #11

Runner-Up

Jim Bonner

636B

10.62

10.608

122.81

Summit #11

Super Pro

Winner

Don Asbury

6089

11.00

11.024

119.92

Summit #11

Runner-Up

Tommy Burke

T625

7.63

7.635

181.05

Summit #11

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Josh Schmanke

6268

8.48

8.542

73.60

Summit #10

Runner-Up

Emily Lewis

691

8.13

8.240

77.63

Summit #10

Bike/Sled

Winner

Terry Holloway

6933

10.32

10.298

126.03

Summit #10

Runner-Up

Jim Funderberg

6032

9.56

9.572

140.31

Summit #10

Sportsman

Winner

Cindy Fluatt

6187

14.30

14.347

94.15

Summit #10

Runner-Up

Becky Eckman

F604

12.32

12.389

108.25

Summit #10

Pro

Winner

Denise Jarnecke

6443

9.19

9.186

145.41

Summit #10

Runner-Up

Phil Fluatt

F647

10.79

10.739

121.57

Summit #10

Super Pro

Winner

Steve Glenn

660G

9.93

9.929

133.68

Summit #10

Runner-Up

Rob Asbury

6692

9.19

9.166

146.08

Summit #10

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Emily Lewis

691

8.00

7.989

81.13

Summit #9

Runner-Up

Jordin Howell

6116

8.18

8.143

78.50

Summit #9

Bike/Sled

Winner

Terry Hollowat

6933

10.32

10.443

113.89

Summit #9

Runner-Up

Jim Funderberg

6032

9.24

9.292

143.97

Summit #9

Sportsman

Winner

Countney Brost

845

12.92

12.934

103.57

Summit #9

Runner-Up

Steve Johnson

J610

13.49

13.457

99.49

Summit #9

Pro

Winner

Phil Hudlow

6678

9.06

9.012

147.17

Summit #9

Runner-Up

Andy Jackson

A689

11.99

11.995

115.10

Summit #9

Super Pro

Winner

Shawn Herbst

6134

9.00

8.999

148.66

Summit #9

Runner-Up

Cheryl Wentz

P601

10.55

10.539

147.49

Summit #9

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Josh Schmanke

Summit #8

Runner-Up

Jordin Howell

Summit #8

Bike/Sled

Winner

Jim Funderburg

Summit #8

Runner-Up

Jeff Havens

Summit #8

Sportsman

Winner

Kurtis Asbury

11.94

113.96

Summit #8

Runner-Up

Jim Mortenson

12.05

112.93

Summit #8

Pro

Winner

Mike Merk

11.09

115.01

Summit #8

Runner-Up

Phil Fluiatt

10.50

128.90

Summit #8

Super Pro

Winner

Tommy Burke

7.64

173.14

Summit #8

Runner-Up

Ron Carlquist

9.19

147.63

Summit #8

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Emily Lewis

Summit #7

Runner-Up

Jordin Howell

Summit #7

Bike/Sled

Winner

Summit #7

Runner-Up

Jim Funderburg

Summit #7

Sportsman

Winner

Summit #7

Runner-Up

Larry Wilhelm

Summit #7

Pro

Winner

Denise Jarnecke

Summit #7

Runner-Up

Fred Cook

Summit #7

Super Pro

Winner

Tommy Burke

Summit #7

Runner-Up

David Hill

Summit #7

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Mason Asbury

Summit #6

Runner-Up

Jaxon Hughes

Summit #6

Bike/Sled

Winner

Joe Berney

Summit #6

Runner-Up

Ken Morgan

Summit #6

Sportsman

Winner

Kurtis Asbury

Summit #6

Runner-Up

Jim Mortenson

Summit #6

Pro

Winner

Rob Kennard

Summit #6

Runner-Up

Dave Denning

Summit #6

Super Pro

Winner

Dave Secondi

Summit #6

Runner-Up

Cheryl Wentz

Summit #6

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Jazzlynn McGrew

8.95

73.73

Summit #5

Runner-Up

Mason Asbury-Eutanier

8.38

75.13

Summit #5

Bike/Sled

Winner

Terry Holloway

10.07

131.48

Summit #5

Runner-Up

Jeff Havens

9.61

136.75

Summit #5

Sportsman

Winner

Larry Wilhelm

12.38

103.81

Summit #5

Runner-Up

Bill Cadle

12.23

113.59

Summit #5

Pro

Winner

Virginia Wright

10.26

131.25

Summit #5

Runner-Up

Doug Feltman

12.22

77.80

Summit #5

Super Pro

Winner

Tommy Burke

7.57

179.49

Summit #5

Runner-Up

Kevin Heffington

7.46

179.92

Summit #5

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Josh Schmanke

9.16

70.33

Summit #4

Runner-Up

Emily Lewis

8.06

78.97

Summit #4

Bike/Sled

Winner

Jim Funderberg

9.23

134.10

Summit #4

Runner-Up

Brandon Casas

11.93

106.15

Summit #4

Sportsman

Winner

Bill Cadle

12.24

112.45

Summit #4

Runner-Up

Jerry Durant Jr

13.91

95.07

Summit #4

Pro

Winner

Greg Kielman

11.75

111.87

Summit #4

Runner-Up

Andy Jackson

11.81

116.18

Summit #4

Super Pro

Winner

David Hill

10.85

121.14

Summit #4

Runner-Up

Cheryl Wentz

10.51

141.39

Summit #4

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Jordin Howell

12.46

101.55

Summit #3

Runner-Up

Shelby Miekle

12.31

112.33

Summit #3

Bike/Sled

Winner

Jim Funderberg

9.19

144.16

Summit #3

Runner-Up

Bob Henrie

Summit #3

Sportsman

Winner

Roy Scroggins

12.26

101.55

Summit #3

Runner-Up

Bill Cadle

12.31

112.33

Summit #3

Pro

Winner

Nick Shepherd

10.76

118.96

Summit #3

Runner-Up

Fred Cook

13.11

101.23

Summit #3

Super Pro

Winner

Pat Osmunson

10.35

118.70

Summit #3

Runner-Up

David Thornton

8.88

147.25

Summit #3

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Jazzlynn McGrew

8.97

72.51

Summit #2

Runner-Up

Emily Lewis

7.99

81.27

Summit #2

Bike/Sled

Winner

Jim Funderburg

9.25

146.00

Summit #2

Runner-Up

Steve Kauffman

13.10

102.36

Summit #2

Sportsman

Winner

Bill Cadle

12.19

104.19

Summit #2

Runner-Up

Kevin Higginbottom

12.54

108.04

Summit #2

Pro

Winner

Brian Miller

10.34

127.02

Summit #2

Runner-Up

Denise Jarnecke

9.02

148.53

Summit #2

Super Pro

Winner

Ron Carlquist

9.12

146.19

Summit #2

Runner-Up

Kevin Heffington

7.49

176.50

Summit #2

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Jordin Howell

81.81

78.30

Summit #1

Runner-Up

Emily Lewis

7.95

82.94

Summit #1

Bike/Sled

Winner

Jeff Havens

9.58

126.67

Summit #1

Runner-Up

Sam Fogler

Summit #1

Sportsman

Winner

Kevin Higginbottom

12.34

108.86

Summit #1

Runner-Up

Josh Howell

13.82

97.23

Summit #1

Pro

Winner

Ken Reaves

10.23

115.56

Summit #1

Runner-Up

Chester Angelmeyer

10.95

122.19

Summit #1

Super Pro

Winner

Cheryl Wentz

10.49

147.37

Summit #1

Runner-Up

Brian Carlquiest

8.08

122.19

Summit #1