Renegade Raceway

Your local track in the Yakima Valley for over 40 years!

Located on Track Road between Hwy 97 and I-82 in Parker

Voted Most Improved Track of the Year 2012

2012 Winners Circle

Pictures posted when available.  Please remember to get your picture taken after the final round at the Winners Circle area behind the bleachers.

Land of the Leaders

Class Driver Car # Dial In ET MPH Race
LOL Super Pro            
Winner Rob Asbury 6692 11.35 11.377 115.93 LOL #4
Runner-Up Tom Burke T625 8.07 8.057 155.14 LOL #4
           
LOL Pro            
Winner Brian Parker 14 11.70 11.921 104.19 LOL #4
Runner-Up Bill Wendt W625 11.75 11.783 112.48 LOL #4
             
LOL Sportsman            
Winner Ken Morgan 751 12.20 12.317 104.31 LOL #4
Runner-Up Dick Wentz M69 13.80 13.813 89.52 LOL #4
             
LOL Super Pro            
Winner Tom Burke T625 8.11 8.121 157.37 LOL #3
Runner-Up Cheryl Wentz P601 10.55 10.577 145.98 LOL #3
             
LOL Pro            
Winner Pat Neveu 6163 9.92 9.934 126.88 LOL #3
Runner-Up Michael Koch 6124 13.14 13.226 102.63 LOL #3
             
LOL Sportsman            
Winner Ken Morgan 751 12.12 12.334 105.20 LOL #3
Runner-Up Steve Stormo 351 12.60 12.704 102.12 LOL #3
             
LOL Super Pro            
Winner Cheryl Wentz P601 10.58 10.609 145.93 LOL #2
Runner-Up Tom Burke T625 8.03 8.049 171.69 LOL #2
             
LOL Pro            
Winner Bob Bundy A606 10.32 10.412 118.76 LOL #2
Runner-Up Robert Charron 891 10.18 10.258 131.25 LOL #2
             
LOL Sportsman            
Winner Steve Stormo 351 12.6 12.972 101.91 LOL #2
Runner-Up Dana Carson 6001 17 16.9 74.91 LOL #2
             
LOL Super Pro            
Winner Shawn Herbst 6134 8.98 9.016 152.02 LOL #1
Runner-Up Todd Fincke 6003 8.07 8.102 168.41 LOL #1
             
LOL Pro            
Winner Pat Neveu 6163 9.79 9.800 137.13 LOL #1
Runner-Up Bob Bundy A606 10.17 10.181 131.36 LOL #1
             
LOL Sportsman            
Winner Steve Stormo 351 12.50 12.914 98.28 LOL #1
Runner-Up Rob Storm 202 14.12 14.715 92.33 LOL #1

 

Street Legal Drags

Class Driver Car # Dial In ET MPH Race
Street Legal            
Winner Michael Koch 6124 13.03 13.004 103.14 Street Legal #7
Runner-Up Jim Mitchell 353 13.85 13.75 99.87 Street Legal #7
             
Mopar            
Winner Bob Bundy A606 10.28 10.288 127.91 Street Legal #7
Runner-Up Jane Ridgley 501 12.95 12.78 16.47 Street Legal #7
             
All Run            
Winner Tammy Poole 600 12.62 12.697 101.70 Street Legal #7
Runner-Up Benji Martin 6220 10.12 9.954 134.44 Street Legal #7
             
Volkwagon            
Winner Steve Hahn 105 16.20 16.332 77.97 Volksfest
Runner-Up Jerry Pruitt 6035 15.60 15.577 83.05 Volksfest
             
Volkwagon Hot Rod            
Winner James Zimmerman 71 12.65 12.675 102.77 Volksfest
Runner-Up Rocky Jennings J677 12.08 12.044 104.87 Volksfest
             
Hot Rod #1            
Winner Rhett Lions 9 15.21 15.237 89.07 Vintiques
Runner-Up Troy Adams 799 15.50 15.445 78.20 Vintiques
             
Hot Rod #2            
Winner Pat Neveu 6163 9.88 9.877 132.54 Vintiques
Runner-Up Marty Hurlbut 314 11.29 11.217 121.06 Vintiques
             
Street Legal            
Winner Marty Hurlbut 314 11.41 12.965 75.96 Street Legal #6
Runner-Up James Packer 611P 14.06 19.285 48.82 Street Legal #6
             
Mopar            
Winner Bob Bundy A606 10.34 10.354 103.02 Street Legal #6
Runner-Up Craig Klages 502 11.61 11.630 109.26 Street Legal #6
             
Sport Compact            
Winner Sandy Vigil V661 15.53 15.902 83.75 Street Legal #6
Runner-Up Kelly Mc Tee 222 16.75 18.287 79.77 Street Legal #6
             
All Run            
Winner Tessa Southards  C688 10.90 10.949 123.18 Street Legal #6
Runner-Up Tammy Poole 600 12.75 12.791 99.27 Street Legal #6
             
Street Legal            
Winner Grant Crosswhite 6816 11.45 11.623 117.00 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up Jennifer Mc Kenna 60 13.13 13.015 104.95 Street Legal #5
             
Mopar            
Winner Bob Bundy A606 10.21 10.412 109.87 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up Mike Nugent 503 11.89 12.418 89.40 Street Legal #5
             
Sport Compact            
Winner Sandy Vigil V661 15.41 15.708 91.47 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up Kelly Mc Tee 222 16.70 16.893 81.49 Street Legal #5
             
All Run            
Winner Jim Hamlin 53 11.90 12.241 112.12 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up Shane Thompson 727E 11.90 12.786 131.71 Street Legal #5
             
Street Legal            
Winner Brad Story 20 12.95 13.203 107.95 Street Legal #4
Runner-Up Jim Mitchell 353 14.1 14.636 99.00 Street Legal #4
             
Mopar            
Winner Roy Scroggins 604Q 14.25 14.314 92.19 Street Legal #4
Runner-Up Craig Klages 502 11.62 11.798 100.32 Street Legal #4
             
Sport Compact            
Winner Sandy Vigil V661 15.43 15.700 93.95 Street Legal #4
Runner-Up Kelly McTee 222 17.2 16.953 71.37 Street Legal #4
             
All Run            
Winner Michael Cann 614C 9 9.005 134.10 Street Legal #4
Runner-Up Denise Jarnecke 6443 9.09 9.154 145.98 Street Legal #4
             
Street Legal            
Winner Grant Crosswhite 6816 11.52 11.533 114.81 Street Legal #3
Runner-Up Marty Hurlbut 314 11.4 11.308   Street Legal #3
             
Mopar            
Winner Bob Bundy A606 10.22 10.191 124.51 Street Legal #3
Runner-Up Mike Nugent 503 11.8 11.696 113.09 Street Legal #3
             
Sport Compact            
Winner Sandy Vigil V661 15.12 15.235   Street Legal #3
Runner-Up Kelly McTee 222 17 16.993 73.79 Street Legal #3
             
All Run            
Winner Tammy Poole 600 12.69 12.699   Street Legal #3
Runner-Up William Nith 6007 9.74 10.123 135.05 Street Legal #3
             
Street Legal            
Winner Tapio Jaakola 381 14.75 14.866 91.04 Street Legal #2
Runner-Up Michael Koch 6124 12.33 17.751 65.49 Street Legal #2
             
Mopar            
Winner Danny Pelligrini H688 11.30 11.321 116.62 Street Legal #2
Runner-Up Bob Bundy A606 10.24 10.283 118.23 Street Legal #2
             
Sport Compact            
Winner Sandy Vigil V661 15.20 15.185 96.34 Street Legal #2
Runner-Up Dick Wentz M69 14.69 14.537 81.94 Street Legal #2
             
HighSchool            
Winner Rhett Lions 54 15.73 15.76 87.51 Street Legal #2
Runner-Up Chris Jacobs 82 19.78 19.75 70.66 Street Legal #2
             
All Run            
Winner Denise Jarnecke 6443 8.87 8.875 143.79 Street Legal #2
Runner-Up Tammy Poole 600 12.65 12.716 100.18 Street Legal #2
             
Street Legal            
Winner Jennifer Mc Kenna 103 13.01 13.04 109.21 Street Legal #1
Runner-Up Rick Jarmecke 6444 10.87 11.073 112.51 Street Legal #1
             
Mopar            
Winner Gary Willis E684 11.35 11.273 118.45 Street Legal #1
Runner-Up Craig Klages 502 Broke     Street Legal #1
             
Sport Compact            
Winner Kelly McTee 222 16.65 16.879 72.83 Street Legal #1
Runner-Up Sandy Vigil V661 15.33 16.099 74.76 Street Legal #1

 

Summit Series Races

Class Driver Car # Dial In ET MPH Race
Super Pro            
Winner Shawn Herbst 6134 8.92 8.925 149.50 Summit #13
Runner-Up Doug Widhalm 6593 8.24 8.231 167.34 Summit #13
Semi Finalist Dave Thornton 600E 9.12 9.161 148.49 Summit #13
             
Pro            
Winner Mike Sumner 6060 11.11 11.277 101.80 Summit #13
Runner-Up Doug Feltman 644R 10.21 10.230 130.89 Summit #13
             
Sportman            
Winner Suzi Bundy C612 15.30 15.376 86.05 Summit #13
Runner-Up Cindy Fluaitt 6187 14.20 14.279 94.50 Summit #13
             
Jr Dragster            
Winner Shelby Meikle 6409 7.90 7.930 80.17 Summit #13
Runner-Up Ryan Widhalm 6039 7.97 8.024 81.55 Summit #13
           
Super Comp            
Winner Tory Lea 6102 8.90 9.225 130.68 Summit #13
Runner-Up Chuck Linne 6525 8.90 8.927 168.28 Summit #13
           
Super Pro            
Winner Shawn Herbst 6134 8.96 8.967 146.55 Summit #12
Runner-Up Don Asbury 6089 10.89 10.883 122.53 Summit #12
Semi Finalist Bryan Watts 626W 10.12 10.130 131.82 Summit #12
             
Pro            
Winner Benji Martin 6220 9.92 9.940 129.21 Summit #12
Runner-Up Dennis Dorsey X646 10.23 10.375 130.03 Summit #12
             
Sportman            
Winner Dana Carson 6001 17.30 17.374 76.05 Summit #12
Runner-Up Tammy Poole 600 12.56 12.552 103.61 Summit #12
             
Jr Dragster            
Winner Chelsea Widhalm 6029A 9.07 9.166 66.65 Summit #12
Runner-Up Chase Gardner 6448 9.07 9.068 69.44 Summit #12
             

Super Comp 

           
Winner Chuck Linne 6525 8.90 8.892 168.28 Summit #12
Runner-Up Tom Bachand 6504 8.90 9.002 160.19 Summit #12
             
Super Pro            
Winner Chris Hill 692H 10.80 10.810 122.68 Summit #11
Runner-Up Bryan Watts 626W 9.99 10.055 132.93 Summit #11
Semi Finalist Keven Peterson 6356 10.48 10.569 123.42 Summit #11
             
Pro            
Winner Dallas Glenn 660 11.85 11.849 110.21 Summit #11
Runner-Up Denise Jarnecke 6443 9.02 8.966 149.60 Summit #11
             
Sportsman            
Winner Dan Ridgley R660 12.80 13.078 84.88 Summit #11
Runner-Up Gordon Rust 622R 13.06 13.629 103.34 Summit #11
             
Jr Dragster            
Winner Mason Watts 6730 13.38 13.717 45.38 Summit #11
Runner-Up Luke Cavar 6818 13.35 13.367 50.77 Summit #11
             
Super Pro            
Winner Ron Carlquist R654 9.06 9.131 148.41 Summit #10
Runner-Up Rob Asbury 6692 11.26 11.312 119.93 Summit #10
Semi Finalist Chantel Heffington 6269 7.38 7.394 165.65 Summit #10
             
Pro            
Winner Andy Jackson A689 11.65 11.700 119.09 Summit #10
Runner-Up Mike Sumner 6060 11.28 11.333 109.91 Summit #10
             
Sportman            
Winner Suzi Bundy C612 15.36 15.392 86.28 Summit #10
Runner-Up Cindy Fluaitt 6187 14.02 14.037 98.43 Summit #10
             
Jr Dragster            
Winner Luke Cavar 6818 13.17 13.342 52.00 Summit #10
Runner-Up Lane Cavar 6062 8.12 8.393 69.61 Summit #10
             
Super Pro            
Winner Tom Burke T625 8.10 8.108 168.50 Summit #9
Runner-Up Michael Gray 6170 9.47 9.439 150.45 Summit #9
Semi Final Ron Carlquist R645 9.16 9.142 143.95 Summit #9
             
Pro            
Winner Jeff Havens 603 9.72 9.717 134.69 Summit #9
Runner-Up Pat Neveu 6163 9.97 9.964 129.68 Summit #9
             
Sportsman            
Winner Roy Scroggins 604Q 13.92 13.910 94.17 Summit #9
Runner-Up Dick Wentz M69 14.07 14.044 93.26 Summit #9
             
Super Pro            
Winner Doug Widhalm 6593 8.46 8.482 153.58 Summit #8
Runner-Up Tom Burke T625 8.21 8.234 167.84 Summit #8
Semi Final  Cheryl Wentz P601 10.59 10.587 167.84 Summit #8
             
Pro            
Winner Virginia Wright K635 10.48 10.472 128.66 Summit #8
Runner-Up Bob Henrie 605 10.05 10.379 104.42 Summit #8
             
Sportsman            
Winner Rob Storm R601 13.90 18.344 53.03 Summit #8
Runner-Up Art Kirby 6045 14.02 13.765 99.17 Summit #8
           
Jr Dragster            
Winner Mason Euteneiev 6424 9.19 9.212 70.27 Summit #8
Runner-Up Ryan Widhalm 6039 7.99 8.040 82.66 Summit #8
             
Super Pro            
Winner Andy Boen 6725 9.90 9.928 148.09 Summit #7
Runner-Up Chantel Heffington 6269 7.43 7.432 173.51 Summit #7
Semi Final  Doug Widhalm 6593 8.37 8.381 165.86 Summit #7
             
Pro            
Winner Marty Hurlbut 314 11.35 11.339 116.68 Summt #7
Runner-Up James Ward 805 12.39 12.253 106.34 Summt #7
             
Sportsman            
Winner Mike Setterlund 22 12.66 12.741 107.04 Summit #7
Runner-Up Steve Stormo 351 12.60 12.692 101.71 Summit #7
             
Jr Dragster            
Winner Ryan Widhalm 6039 7.96 8.013 83.20 Summit #7
Runner-Up Mason Euteneiev 6424 9.20 9.210 70.45 Summit #7
             
Super Pro            
Winner Shawn Herbst 6134 8.87 8.887 149.95 Summit #6
Runner-Up Chantel Heffington 6269 7.42 7.450 179.64 Summit #6
Semi Final Kerry Kost 6160 9.23 9.232 146.65 Summit #6
             
Pro            
Winner Bob Bundy A606 10.27 10.312 119.82 Summit #6
Runner-Up Robert Charron 891 10.12 10.229 131.08 Summit #6
             
Sportsman            
Winner Cindy Fluaitt 6187 14.14 14.190 97.26 Summit #6
Runner-Up Steve Stormo 351 12.6 12.701 103.29 Summit #6
             
Jr Dragster            
Winner Josh Schmanke 6268 9.1 9.122 72.28 Summit #6
Runner-Up Emily Lewis 691 7.9 7.962 80.90 Summit #6
             
Super Pro            
Winner Dana Glenn 660G 10.9 10.931 126.63 Summit #5
Runner-Up Jim Sperline 6051 10.01 9.972 134.99 Summit #5
             
Pro            
Winner Ryan Schaefer 667 10.97 10.907 124.46 Summit #5
Runner-Up Nick Shepperd 639M 10.66 10.592 123.71 Summit #5
             
Sportsman            
Winner Rob Storm 202 13.84 13.747 96.12 Summit #5
Runner-Up Jennifer McKenna 65 12.92 12.922 110.61 Summit #5
             
Jr Dragster            
Winner Mason Euteneiev 6424 9.04 9.068 71.75 Summit #5
Runner-Up           Summit #5
             
Super Pro            
Winner Shawn Herbst 6134 8.93 8.913 146.55 Summit #4
Runner-Up Cheryl Wentz P601 10.53 10.498 147.27 Summit #4
             
Pro            
Winner Nick Sheppard 639M 10.64 10.657 120.83 Summit #4
Runner-Up Bob Bundy A606 10.23 10.191 130.60 Summit #4
             
Sportsman            
Winner Cindy Fluaitt 6187 14.22 14.296 96.34 Summit #4
Runner-Up Jennifer McKenna 72 12.88 12.863 110.60 Summit #4
             
Jr Dragster            
Winner Mason Euteneiev 6424 9.09 9.207 71.12 Summit #4
Runner-Up Ryan Widhalm 6039 7.94 8.053 77.49 Summit #4
             
Super Pro            
Winner Shawn Herbst 6134       Summit #3
Runner-Up Ron Carlquist R654 Broken     Summit #3
             
Pro            
Winner Pat Neveu 6163 9.86 9.920 121.04 Summit #3
Runner-Up Michael Koch 6124 12.44 12.691 105.52 Summit #3
             
Sportsman            
Winner Chris Jacobs 82 19.79 19.850 67.38 Summit #3
Runner-Up Dana Carson 6001 17.00 17.009 78.24 Summit #3
             
Jr Dragster            
Winner Ryan Widhalm 6039 7.97 8.004 81.11 Summit #3
Runner-Up Courtney Widhalm 6029 7.90 7.954 82.34 Summit #3
             
Super Pro            
Winner Todd Fricke 6003 8.08 8.099 163.78 Summit #2
Runner-Up S. Beggley 6481 10.95 10.942 131.73 Summit #2
             
Pro            
Winner Andrew Jackson 725 11.68 11.674 117.34 Summit #2
Runner-Up Bob Bundy A606 10.22 10.213 129.98 Summit #2
             
Sportsman            
Winner Rob Storm 202 14.17 14.161 93.03 Summit #2
Runner-Up Steve Stormo 351 12.6 12.489 103.84 Summit #2
             
Jr Dragster            
Winner Courtney Widhalm 6029 7.9 7.932 78.81 Summit #2
Runner-Up Mason Euteneiev 6424 9.29 9.356 63.8 Summit #2
             
Super Pro            
Winner Todd Fricke 6003 8.02 8.091 168.69 Summit #1
Runner-Up Kerry Kost 6160 9.2 9.256 145.65 Summit #1
             
Pro            
Winner Pat Neveu 6163 9.75 9.751 134.44 Summit #1
Runner-Up James Packer 611P 13.78 13.75 97.63 Summit #1
             
Sportsman            
Winner Rob Storm 202 13.98 14.15 84.57 Summit #1
Runner-Up Bruce Olson 311 13.38 13.572 98.44 Summit #1
             
Jr Dragster            
Winner Ryan Widhalm 6039 7.93 7.96 80.52 Summit #1
Runner-Up Courtney Widhalm 6029 7.95 7.941 81.47 Summit #1