Renegade Raceway

Your local track in the Yakima Valley for over 40 years!

Providing 45 years of ground pounding entertainment

Located on Track Road between Hwy 97 and I-82 in Parker

Voted Most Improved Track of the Year 2012

Points

If you have any questions about the point totals, please email me!  We want the points to be correct!!   renegaderaceway@gmail.com 

 

Summit Series  Super ProProSportsmanSled/BikeJr. Lightning/Thunder

Street Legal MoparStreet LegalHigh School

Land of the Leader

Land of the Leader points are determined by NHRA Division 6 Headquarters using their point system.  The points shown (link above) are for all Division 6 tracks.

Dee Adams Person of the Year
Doug Pool

Shawn Nault Memorial Driver of the Year
Ryan Widhalm

Don Wright Memorial Crew Chief of the Year
Rick Martin

Bob Inks Memorial Supporter of the Year
Russ Allison

Dale Hagstrom Memorial Entertainer of the Year
Roy Macomber Jr.

Rookie of the Year
Brent Hodson

Most Improved
Frank Flett

Best Appearing Car
Kent Patnode

Best Appearing Crew
Brad, Mary, Colby & Haylie Crawford
Ryan Widhalm - High School Will Bishop - Jr. Thunder Dave Denning - Mopar
Terry Holloway - Sled/Bike Jerry Gossette - Sportsman Jazzy McGrew - Jr. Lightning
Denise Jarnecke - Pro Tony Adams - Street Legal Chad Dickinson - Super Pro

2015 Track Champions by Class




2015 Track Champions
(Back Row Left to Right) Tony Adams, David Denning, Chad Dickinson, Terry Holloway, Ryan Widhalm
(Front Row Left to Right) Jerry Gossette, Denise Jarnecke, Jazzy McGrew, Will Bishop

 

2015 King of the Track - Denise Jarnecke!

 

2015 King of the Valley - Fred Cook!   

 

2016 Points Sign-up Form

                          

     2015 Be a Winner

Any questions concerning posting of points should be directed to renegaderaceway@gmail.com

Previous Year Points  20152014201320122011

Previous Year Track Champions by Class

Class 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Pro Street           Rob Kennard
Mopar David Denning Bob Bundy David Denning Bob Bundy Dan Ridgley Bob Bundy
Street Legal Tony Adams Grant Crosswhite Wayne Badgley Grant Crosswhite James Packer Reney Lange
Sport Compact       Sandy Vigil Robert Storm Robert Storm
Street Bike   Steve Stormo Steve Stormo      
High School Ryan Widhalm Ryan Widhalm        
Jr. Dragster   Emily Lewis Jordin Howell Ryan Widhalm Courtney Widhalm Jrodan Stewart
Jr. Thunder Jazzy McGrew          
Jr. Lightning Will Bishop          
Bike/Sled Terry Holloway Terry Holloway Terry Holloway      
Sportsman Jerry Gossette Dick Wentz Bill Cadle Cindy Fluaitt James Packer Roy Scroggins
Pro Denise Jarnecke Bob Bundy Denise Jarnecke Virginia Wright Patrick Neveu Bob Bundy
Super Pro Chad Dickinson Cheryl Wentz Tommy Burke Shawn Herbst David Hill Cheryl Wentz